Saturday, January 29, 2011

Seriously I gotta do something about it!

YEP IT HAS BECOME A BIG PROBLEM HERE IN THE HOUSEHOLD OF GAB.

My favorites box is so full it takes me almost an hour to get through every thing. Serious! I've got stuff in there that I wanted to check out later when I wasn't busy but never got back to it. There is stuff so old in there the links don't even work any more. I was looking for something (scratches head and wonders did I find it?) and started scrolling down my favorites list. Then I thought well why don't I make some folders and put together stuff that are alike.....Riiiiiiiight? Ok so I make a new folder and I start adding stuff....then for some reason I went back to look at something in that folder and found it didn't work any more so ok I deleted it. So then I thought well I guess I better check all the links to see what does and does not work. In the middle of doing this I got disturbed by grandson #1. While I was helping him Mr. Gab yelled for something (he was in bathroom) so I went to check out what he needed. Got finished came back to computer and the lists and low and behold the Mormons come to the door. So I close down laptop chat with them for a bit. When they left granddaughter #1's mom texted and asked it I could come get granddaughter for the weekend. So I went and got dressed (yes I was dressed sorta I had on shorts and an old t not the kinda clothes you'd wear out in 17 above weather) and ran to get granddaughter. Got home grabbed laptop and thought oh yeah Ive got stuff on FB ready I best get to it or I'll loose it. So I started playing FB then Daughter shows up with other 3 grandsons and well lets just say I never got back to sorting my favorites till tonight then I seen the time and thought OH HELL NO I GOTTA GO TO BED! So what do I do instead? Post here of course! LOL Have a good night

1 comment:

VE said...

Yes...I MIGHT be back...